Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Liaoyang Korican Machinery Co., Ltd.
Home > Coating Machine >

Tablet Press (MTP8)

Tablet Press (MTP8)

Packaging Details : Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Tablet Thickness (Mm) : 0.5~8
Certificate : CE
Model Number : MTP8
Brand Name : KORICANMACHINERY
Min. order : 1 Pieces
Main Markets : Global
Center Die Thickness (Mm) : 22.225
Type : Preparation Machinery
Max Pre-Pressure (Kn) : 15
Max Tablet Diameter (Mm) : 16
Finished Dosage Form : Tablet
Production Capacity : 100 PCS/Year
Standard : CE
Max Pressure (Kn) : 80
Dies (Set) : 16
Max Filling Depth (Mm) : 16
Place of Origin : China
Upper and Lower Plunger Length (Mm) : 133.6
Trade Terms : FOB
Upper and Lower Plunger Diameter (Mm) : 19
Center Die Diameter Mm) : 30.162
Category : Plastic Rolling Machinery
Contact Now
Performance:
MTP8 Tablet Press is mainly used for pharmacy industry, but it is also fit for use in the chemical, food, electrical, metallurgy, and everyday product industry. It can compress almost any kind of raw material into any kind of tablets: Circular tablet, abnormal shaped ablet, graphical tablet, double sided letter tablet, and it can even redesign the tablet to cope with the user's need. The 800 series is especiallysuitable for the pharmaceutical R&D center; University labs; And hospitals and drug stores that requires a large-scale production.
Functional Parameter
*Each tablet is with in 1% of the average tablet weight
*Final product percentage of passing: >99%
*Upper and Lower punch holes has adopted oil impregnated bearing with special oil and dust prevention unit.
*Production output can be continuously adjusted and the machine comes with an up and low production imitates control. Half production is also available.
*The tablets are formed by two process of compressing: Pre-compressing and main compressing.
*Fully automatic lubrication system.
*Machine comes with a powder collector, additional auxiliary equipment such as vacuum cleaner and tablet filter can be installed as add-ons
*Machine come with pressure overload warning, emergency stopping and malfunction warning.
*Single tablet weight difference: *Die disc combination and every part that have to contact the raw material are all made out of stainless steel to avoid rusting.
*The continuously adjustable main pressure spring supports the machine.
*Display data such us formation pressure and Production speed etc.
*Powders are force filled by the double propeller.
*Able to compress abnormal shaped tablet.
*Sealed compressing chamber, designed to meet the GMP standard.
The main power and transmission system uses main motor and synchronization gear to drive the deceleration unit, which drives the main axle and the die disc combination. The motor it self has adopted a frequency converter to achieve continuous control over production speed.
Rectangular worm reduction unit that operates at low heat, high torque and transmission efficiency, very accurate, and at a very lower noise. This unit also have the advantage of never need maintenance.
Stainless steel Machine's body structure
Stainless steel upper, medium, and lower die disc combination, oil impregnated upper and lower plunger bearing, and a special die disc combination designed to avoid swinging off raw materials.
Direct connection between main axle and the die disc combination to avoid power loss.
Upper guide rail dish and connecting dish employs an unitary structure to achieve space efficiency.
Support spring provide a steady system pressure.
Fully automatic lubrication system.
Adjustable main pressure and upper plunger plunge depth.
The tablets are formed by two process of compressing.
Adjustable tablet thickness.
Forced loading mode for more filling efficiency.
Adjustable filling depth.
The die disc combination comes with a powder collector.
Glass door replaced traditional steel plate for more convenient supervising.
Threaded stainless steel transmission chamber for easier disassemble.
Threaded stainless steel control box.&
v id="StyleTableProd">
ModelMTP8
Dies (set)8101416
Max Pressure (KN)80808080
Max Pre-pressure (KN)15151515
Max Tablet Diameter (mm)25162516
Max Filling Depth (mm)20162016
Tablet Thickness (mm)0.5~80.5~80.5~80.5~8
Upper and Lower Plunger Diameter (mm)25.351925.3519
Upper and Lower Plunger Length (mm)133.6133.6133.6133.6
Center Die Diameter mm)38.130.16238.130.162
Center Die Thickness (mm)23.8122.22523.8122.225
Max Speed of Main Shift (r/min)50505050
Max Production Capacity (t/h)24000300004200048000
Power Supply3PH 380V/220V 50Hz/60Hz 3kw
Dimension (mm)835 x 705 x 1650
Weight (kg)900

&

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Tablet Press (MTP8) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Liaoyang Korican Machinery Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0