Sign In | Join Free | My hfcletter.com
hfcletter.com
Liaoyang Korican Machinery Co., Ltd.
Home > Tablet Press >

Tablet Press (MTP45/55/69/75)

Tablet Press (MTP45/55/69/75)

Packaging Details : Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Certificate : CE
Size L× W× H(Mm) : 1680x1660x1850
Max Tablet Diameter(Mm) : 11
Brand Name : KORICANMACHINERY
Min. order : 1 Pieces
Main Markets : Global
Type : Preparation Machinery
Finished Dosage Form : Tablet
Production Capacity : 50 PCS/Year
Power(Kw) : 7.5
Standard : CE
Weight(Kg) : 3700
Output(Tablet/H) : 630000
Model Number : MTP45/55/69/75
Max Compection(Kn) : 100
Max Pre-Pressure(Kn) : 20
Number of Press Station : 75
Max Filling Depth(Mm) : 18
Model : MTP75
Place of Origin : China
Trade Terms : FOB
Category : Plastic Vacuum Forming Machinery
Contact Now
Performance:
1. Scope of application of machine.
This machine is mainly used in pharmaceutical industries. It also can be used in chemical, food, electronic and commodity field.
It can produce various special shape, such as double layer, abnormity, round and double words etc. It is unfit for semi-liquid, wet praticle, Low-melting wet ingredient.
2. Machine Introduction
This machine has past the CE identification.
A. Visibility unlimited isolated window design, the part connected with powder is stainless steel. 360° Panorama for easy observing and cleaning,
B. Double forming, narrow intervene, big pressing wheel and frame construction design make the machine own the ability of undeformation under the pressure, long time pressed tablet and stable working operation, which guarantees tablet weight accuracy and tablet hardness of large tablet.
C. This machine adopts wholly no-handwheel desigh concept. Main pressure, pre-pressure, filling, and feeding all have their independent transmit system.
The machine adopt pat operation system, which enhance the weight accurancy and disintegration requirement. The programmable control PLC. The manipulator screen adopt colorful pat operation system. There is a menu includes the following content: Tablet thickness, weight, the main machine speed, hydraulic support pressure. And the menu can store ten production information of tablets and controllable data, and controll can arrive international advanced level. And is easy to master.
D. Alarm notification
It has multi alarm safeguard function and can guarantee the quality of the product and meantime the safety of the operator and the machine.
Alarm can be divided as physical alarm and control alarm, when the malfunction appears, the alarm window will automatically show you the malfunction spot.
Physical alarm:
Off phase and phase sequence protection
Host flow and feed motor overload protection
Lord, surcharging overload protection
Re-position adjustment installed protection
Hydraulic, pneumatic inadequate protection
Level low protection
Oil, oil-protection
Open windows and doors to protect
Control alarm:
Single-consecutive super differential protection
Super-heavy for differential protection
Adjusting the number of Ultra-poor protection
Arrive prefabricated yield protection
E. Reject system: This machine has the reject in single and reject in bulk function. And the reject in single function can work when the speed achieve 350000~400000 tablets per hour.
F. Fixed-inch function: Patent technology, with a drawer-regulating body weight, easy replacement of punch. Which greatly reduce the clearance time and meantime improve the work efficiency.
G. Twice transmit to enforce the torsional moment and make the machine run stable. Control the noise effectively and save energy.
H. Double forced feeding device
(1) Two-disc slurry impeller, but not in the same plane for feeding mock, that helps the powder to enter in to the die gradually.
(2) The resonable position of the feed pan will not cause the abrasion of its bottom part.
(3) The right choice of the input position which reduce the influence between the powder weight and the different tablet weight.
(4) Double powder-blocking to well settle the leak of powder.
I. Upgrading and drop-down cam: The machine under the drop-down guides are upgrading and enhancing bilateral and use the drop-down, modular section for the upper and lower cam, it is convenient for cleaning and maintenancing and reducing the cost and time.
G. A more rational and advanced compression and translation: This machine adopt four-bar linkage pressure, and the translation adopt worm wheel box hold agent. Press and translation agent is very smart and easy for repair and with low noise.
K. Weight regulating agent&
v id="StyleTableProd">
ModelMTP45MTP55MTP69MTP75
Number of press station45556975
Output(Tablet/h)390000470000580000630000
Max Filling Depth(mm)20181818
Max Tablet Diameter(mm)25161311
Max compection(KN)100100100100
Max Pre-pressure(KN)20202020
Weight(kg)3700370037003700
Size L× W× H(mm)1680× 1660× 1850
Power(Kw)7.57.57.57.5

&

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Tablet Press (MTP45/55/69/75) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Liaoyang Korican Machinery Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0